Select dates to see exact prices
Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura
Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura
Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura
Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura
Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura

Good to know

  • Multi-level Aqua Palace spa

    Discover a sprawling wellness complex featuring an indoor heated pool, a rooftop pool with saunas, and unique themed baths like the sake bath.

  • Seafood-focused buffet dining

    Savor fresh local flavors including a self-service sashimi station, grilled turban shells, and a dedicated morning seafood donburi bar.

  • Oceanfront Katsuura Bay views

    Experience a stay defined by the sea with floor-to-ceiling windows in every room offering panoramic vistas of the Pacific Ocean and Katsuura Bay.

  • Convenient Katsuura Station proximity

    Enjoy easy arrivals with a 6-minute walk from the station or utilize the hotel's shuttle service for a seamless transition to the seaside.

  • Classic indoor entertainment hub

    Immerse yourself in nostalgic fun at the on-site bowling alley, karaoke rooms, game center, and a dedicated table tennis area.

  • Nightly fountain light show

    Gather at the hotel entrance after dark to witness a colorful choreographed water and light performance that delights guests of all ages.

  • Comprehensive family amenities

    Enjoy a stress-free family trip with child-height buffet tables, complimentary baby food, and specialized rentals like strollers and bed guards.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura

At MIKAZUKI SEA-PARK HOTEL KATSUURA, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Complimentary parking is available for guests.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as luggage storage. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator and instant tea. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at MIKAZUKI SEA-PARK HOTEL KATSUURA, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.An evening spent at hotel's karaoke rooms can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers.At MIKAZUKI SEA-PARK HOTEL KATSUURA, affordable refreshments are available 24/7 through the convenient vending machines on-site.At MIKAZUKI SEA-PARK HOTEL KATSUURA, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by paying a visit to massage and sauna for ultimate relaxation.At MIKAZUKI SEA-PARK HOTEL KATSUURA, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.

Rooms

  • Japanese Western Style Room (45sqm) [Room only], Non-Smoking

    • 1 2 Large Twin Beds and 3 Twin Futons
    • Sleeps 5
    • A/C
  • Japanese Western Style Room (45sqm) [Room only], Smoking

    • 1 2 Large Twin Beds and 3 Twin Futons
    • Sleeps 5
    • A/C
  • Japanese Western Style Room, Smoking

    • 1 2 Large Twin Beds and 3 Twin Futons
    • Sleeps 5
    • A/C
  • Japanese Western Style Room [Breakfast included], Smoking

    • 1 2 Large Twin Beds and 3 Twin Futons
    • Sleeps 5
    • A/C

Reviews

7,3
based on 2.533 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

This hotel is a vibrant beachfront retreat, ideal for families, couples, and sightseers seeking both relaxation and entertainment. Its exceptional location directly by the sea offers stunning ocean views and immediate beach access. The standout amenity is the Aqua Palace, featuring multiple pools, including a flowing river pool and a rooftop pool with a sauna, alongside diverse entertainment options like a bowling alley and game center. Guests consistently praise the attentive staff and the extensive, high-quality buffet, which includes fresh sashimi and all-you-can-drink alcohol. For the best experience, consider booking a room on a higher floor for unparalleled ocean vistas.

Rated above average for Katsuura

Guest reviews

Excellent29%
Very good37%
Good18%
Fair10%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hot tub
  5. Body treatments
  6. Hot spring
  7. Onsen

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Playground

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. Fridge

Sports facilities

  1. Pool table
  2. Bowling
  3. Golf course
  4. Fitness
  5. Surfing
  6. Table tennis
  7. Water sport facilities

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Location

299-5225, Japan, Katsuura, 820 Tona, Katsuura

Distance from Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura

Katsuura:0.4 km

:1 km

八幡岬:1.7 km

千葉県立中央博物館分館海の博物館:2.8 km

千葉県いすみ環境と文化のさとセンター:16.1 km

商い資料館:16.2 km

釜屋:16.2 km

大多喜町 天然ガス記念館:16.3 km

房総中央鉄道館:16.4 km

千葉県立中央博物館大多喜城分館:16.4 km

研修館:16.5 km

Tokyo International Airport:65.2 km

Property info

299-5225, Japan, Katsuura, 820 Tona, Katsuura

Frequently Asked Questions about Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura

  • Is there a pool area at Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura?

    Yes, Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura?

    No, Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura?

    Yes, Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura?

    Check-in at Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura located?

    Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura is located in 820 Tona, Katsuura, 299-5225, Katsuura, Japan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Katsuura

  • Family Lodge Hatagoya Chiba Katsuura
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sundance Resort Onjuku
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Camel Hotel Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    ISUMI Glamping Resort &Spa SOLAS
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Green Plaza Kamogawa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Awa Kamogawa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Kamogawa Sea World Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    HOTEL R9 The Yard Isumi, Chiba
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    ひだまりinn
    Select dates to see exact prices

See other stays

Destinations near Mikazuki Sea-Park Hotel Katsuura