Select dates to see exact prices
The Gecho Inn Country
The Gecho Inn Country
The Gecho Inn Country
The Gecho Inn Country
The Gecho Inn Country

Good to know

  • Countryside setting with river views

    Enjoy a peaceful location in Desa Kecapi, surrounded by beautiful gardens and offering select units with scenic river views.

  • Expansive outdoor swimming pool

    Take a refreshing dip in the large, clean outdoor pool, offering a tranquil and uncrowded swimming experience amidst lush surroundings.

  • Diverse international cuisine

    Savor a variety of dishes at the on-site restaurant, featuring Chinese, British, and Indian cuisine, with vegetarian and halal options available.

  • Tranquil village resort ambiance

    Experience a serene escape in a resort designed to evoke the peaceful atmosphere of a Balinese garden, offering a quiet retreat from city life.

  • Dedicated halal food preparation

    Dine with confidence knowing the resort offers specific halal menu options, with separate cooking facilities and utensils for Muslim guests.

  • On-site fitness amenities

    Maintain your workout routine at the resort's well-equipped exercise facilities, perfect for burning off holiday calories.

  • Spacious villa-style accommodations

    Discover large, clean rooms and villas, some with unique design elements like balconies or patios, providing ample space for relaxation.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About The Gecho Inn Country

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. The resort offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at The Gecho Inn Country.During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The resort is completely smoke-free. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at resort are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At The Gecho Inn Country, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television, in-room video streaming and cable TV as a part of their stay. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and towels available in select guest restrooms. Each morning at The Gecho Inn Country, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at resort to enhance your experience. Concerned about your dining preferences? Fret not! The Gecho Inn Country offers an array of culinary choices, featuring kosher and halal alternatives.Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar.For those with discerning taste buds, having an on-site BBQ facilities and shared kitchen at your disposal will undoubtedly be appreciated. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at The Gecho Inn Country. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by resort and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    fromRp 715.072
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8,7
Excellent
based on 789 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    • Gym

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Café
    3. Express check-in/check-out
    4. Gym
    5. Parking
    6. Terrace
    7. Porter service
    8. Pet friendly
    9. Bar
    10. Outdoor pool
    11. Hotel safe
    12. Conference rooms

    Wellness

    1. Massage

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible
    2. Accessible parking

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Ironing board
    3. Television
    4. Hairdryer
    5. Electric kettle
    6. Air conditioning
    7. Satellite TV
    8. Desk
    9. Room safe
    10. Cable TV
    11. WiFi (room)

    Sports facilities

    1. Bike rental
    2. Golf course
    3. Hiking trail

    For children

    1. Playground

    Food and beverages

    1. Halal food

    Hotel characteristics

    1. Adults only

    Location

    Dukuh Ngesong Desa Kecapi Rt24. Rw04. Tahunan The Gecho Inn Country, Jepara, 59429, Indonesia

    Distance from The Gecho Inn Country

    Museum RA.Kartini:5.4 km

    Tugu Garuda:5.4 km

    Stadion Gelora Bumi Kartini:6 km

    Stadion Kamal Junaidi:6.1 km

    :6.7 km

    Toll Booth:7.4 km

    Kura-Kura Ocean Park:7.9 km

    Jepara Ocean Park:8.5 km

    Ternak Mantra 1:16.7 km

    Alastua:50.1 km

    Ahmad Yani Airport:55.7 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Dukuh Ngesong Desa Kecapi Rt24. Rw04. Tahunan The Gecho Inn Country, Jepara, 59429, Indonesia

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Gecho Inn Country

    • Is there a pool area at The Gecho Inn Country?

      Yes, The Gecho Inn Country offers 2 pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at The Gecho Inn Country?

      Yes, The Gecho Inn Country has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at The Gecho Inn Country?

      Yes, The Gecho Inn Country provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at The Gecho Inn Country?

      Check-in at The Gecho Inn Country is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is The Gecho Inn Country located?

      The Gecho Inn Country is located in Dukuh Ngesong Desa Kecapi Rt24. Rw04. Tahunan The Gecho Inn Country, 59429, Jepara, Indonesia.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Jepara

    • Royal Kencana Hotel powered by Cocotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Wisma Andany
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Samudra Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Bandengan Beach Hotel Jepara 2
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Omah Laut Bondo Jepara
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Bunga Jabe
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • RedDoorz near Alun Alun Jepara
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near The Gecho Inn Country