Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE
Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE
Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE
Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE
Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE

Good to know

  • Diverse dining with themed nights

    Savor a wide selection of local and international cuisine across five restaurants, including a snack bar and special themed dinner nights.

  • Family-friendly with kids' club activities

    Children can enjoy a dedicated kids' pool, mini club activities, and engaging entertainment designed specifically for younger guests.

  • Convenient beach access with shuttle

    Reach the private beach effortlessly with a regular shuttle service, providing a clean and accessible seaside experience.

  • Luxurious spa and wellness center

    Indulge in a full-service spa offering massages, a Turkish bath, sauna, and steam room for ultimate relaxation and rejuvenation.

  • Dedicated and energetic animation team

    Experience daily activities, engaging games, and captivating evening shows, ensuring guests of all ages are entertained throughout their stay.

  • Expansive aqua park with slides

    Enjoy thrilling water slides and multiple pools, offering endless fun for families and children, making it a highlight for active guests.

  • Spacious rooms with private balconies

    Relax in modern, air-conditioned rooms featuring private balconies, flat-screen TVs, and minifridges, with some offering sea views.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE

Location: Ideal for beach holidaymakers, active holidaymakers, club holidaymakers, families and young people, this spa hotel lies in the heart of Alanya, approximately 300 m from the sea. The nearest restaurants and options for nightlife can be reached within about 500 m. Facilities: This spa hotel was renovated in 2025. The club has a lift and features 808 rooms. English- and German-speaking staff at the reception desk in the lobby are ready to assist you with check-in and check-out. Services such as a baggage storage service, a safe and a currency exchange service ensure a comfortable stay. Wireless internet access allows guests to stay connected while on holiday. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions. A number of shops, including a supermarket, are great for shopping or just browsing. The grounds of the hotel feature a playground and a lovely garden. Additional amenities include a newspaper stand and a playroom. Guests arriving by car can park their vehicles in the garage or in the car park (no extra charge). Further services and facilities include a 24-hour security service, a babysitting service (for a fee), a childcare service, a car hire service, medical assistance, a transfer service, room service, an alarm call service, a laundry service, a hairdresser, a page service, a hotel doctor and a hotel shuttle bus. A bicycle hire service provides all the necessary equipment for exploring the surrounding area. A business centre with fax machine and projector is available. Rooms: Air conditioning and central heating ensure that rooms maintain comfortable temperatures. A balcony is among the standard features of some rooms. The rooms have a double bed and a sofa bed. Separate bedrooms are available. Extra beds can be requested. A safe, a minibar and a desk are also available. Guests will also find a tea/coffee station included among the standard features. A direct dial telephone, a TV, a radio and WiFi (for a fee) provide all the essentials for a comfortable holiday. Bathrooms are equipped with a shower and a bathtub, as well as a hairdryer. As an extra convenience, bathrooms provide cosmetic products. Guests can also book wheelchair-friendly rooms with wheelchair-accessible bathrooms. The hotel has family rooms, non-smoking rooms and smoking rooms. Sports/Entertainment: There are indoor and outdoor pools and a children's swimming area. Pure relaxation in the hot tub, fun on the waterslide and refreshing drinks at the pool bar – guests will experience just how rich and varied a day in the water can be. Sun loungers and parasols are available on the sun terrace. The club offers an extensive outdoor sports programme, including cycling/mountain biking, bocce, beach volleyball and volleyball. Water sports enthusiasts can enjoy jet skiing, banana boat rides and aquafit. Guests can enjoy a wide range of indoor sports, including a gym, table tennis, billiards, darts, yoga and aerobics. Various wellness options are available at the hotel, including a spa, a sauna, a steam bath, a hammam, a beauty salon and massage treatments. Leisure facilities include an entertainment programme, a kids' club, a kids' disco, live music, a dance club and a nightclub. Meals: Dining facilities include a restaurant, a dining room, a café and a bar. Refreshing drinks at the beach bar are a perfect way to enjoy warm weather. All-inclusive is offered as a catering option. A generous breakfast, a lunch buffet and a dinner à la carte offer plenty of delicious variety. Vegetarian dishes and halal food can be prepared on request. The hotel also offers snacks. The show cooking is a particularly special attraction. The club offers a selection of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. Payment: The following credit cards are accepted: VISA and MasterCard.

Rooms

  • Standard Double Room Single Use, Mountain View

    Standard Double Room Single Use, Mountain View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 398 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, Pool View

    Standard Room, Pool View

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 398 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Room, Mountain View

    Family Room, Mountain View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 538 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Room, Pool View

    Family Room, Pool View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 538 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • fromRp 1.259.986
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

7,0
based on 11.496 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1.000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant and budget-friendly option, ideal for families, groups of friends, and sightseers looking for an engaging and fun-filled experience in Alanya. Its prime location in the heart of Alanya offers easy access to various points of interest and the beautiful beaches in the Türkler area. The expansive aquapark and multiple swimming pools are a major draw, providing entertainment for all ages. Guests consistently praise the energetic animation team and the delightful pastries from the patisserie. For a memorable evening, consider joining one of the organized disco tours to experience Alanya's vibrant nightlife.

Top-rated aspects of this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent20%
Very good12%
Good10%
Fair14%
Poor44%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hydrotherapy
  5. Body treatments
  6. Hammam

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Hairdresser
  7. Terrace
  8. Porter service
  9. Beach bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Convenience store

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Small lounge
  8. Room safe
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Pool table
  2. Fitness
  3. Water park

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Kids' club
  3. Kids stay for free
  4. Organized activities for kids

Location

Türkler Turizm Merkezi, Türkler, 07407, Avsallar, Turkey

Distance from Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE

Sharapsa Han:5.6 km

Alanya Arkeoloji Müzesi:17.2 km

:17.8 km

Alanya Kalesi (Kale):17.9 km

Atatürk House Museum:17.9 km

Red Tower:18.3 km

Arap Evliyası:18.3 km

Hagios Contatinos KIlisesI:18.4 km

الغبيبة:24.4 km

Dim Cave:27.7 km

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport:55.2 km

Property info

Türkler Turizm Merkezi, Türkler, 07407, Avsallar, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE

  • Is there a pool area at Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE?

    Yes, Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE?

    No, Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE?

    No, Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE?

    Check-in at Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE located?

    Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE is located in Türkler Turizm Merkezi, Türkler, 07407, Avsallar, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Avsallar

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    AQI Pegasos Royal
    9,2Excellent (5.205 ratings)
    Avsallar, 2.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Azura Deluxe Resort & Spa - Ultra All Inclusive
    9,1Excellent (12.129 ratings)
    Avsallar, 2.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Annabella Park Hotel
    8,5Excellent (230 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Ozkaymak Select Resort Hotel
    7,2(1.822 ratings)
    Avsallar, 0.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Eftalia Aqua Resort
    8,0Very good (10.388 ratings)
    Avsallar, 5.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Mary Hotels Alanya
    9,4Excellent (8.325 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Lonicera Resort & Spa Hotel
    8,7Excellent (12.970 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Arabella World
    6,8(2.007 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Wyndham Alanya
    8,8Excellent (630 ratings)
    Avsallar, 3.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Alan Xafira Deluxe Resort & Spa-ULTRA ALL INCLUSIVE