Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo
Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo
Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo
Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo
Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo

Good to know

  • Art and character-filled interiors

    Discover unique artwork and characterful pieces throughout the hotel, creating an engaging and visually rich environment.

  • Showers with rainfall showerheads

    Experience a refreshing cleanse with modern bathrooms equipped with luxurious rainfall showerheads in specific accommodations.

  • Dedicated concierge and tour desk

    Receive personalized assistance from the concierge and tour desk, ready to help with local tips, site visits, and transportation arrangements.

  • Pet-friendly accommodation policy

    Travel with your beloved pets, as the hotel offers a welcoming and accommodating policy for guests with animals.

  • Rooms with private furnished patios

    Select accommodations feature private furnished patios, providing a personal outdoor space to unwind and enjoy the hotel's tranquil atmosphere.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo

At Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo with accessible amenities such as room service.For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones.Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms at Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo come furnished with linen service to cater to your needs and comfort. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a coffee or tea maker and bottled water. Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. At Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

    Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 168 sq ft
  • Superior Room, 2 Double Beds

    Superior Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 168 sq ft
  • Superior Room

    Superior Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 168 sq ft
  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 168 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

6,7
based on 457 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant cultural retreat ideal for sightseers and couples seeking an authentic experience. Its central location in Oaxaca provides direct walking access to major attractions like the Zócalo, Mercado Benito Juárez, and 20 de Noviembre Market. The property boasts a unique aesthetic with interesting antiques and individually named rooms, complemented by a charming rooftop terrace offering panoramic city views. Guests consistently praise the staff's exceptional friendliness and attentiveness and the restaurant's good food quality, despite a minimal breakfast. For the best experience, request a room that faces the Benito Juárez Market to enjoy the vibrant street life and parades.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pets
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Terrace
  4. Pet friendly
  5. Hotel safe
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Restaurant
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Laundry service
  10. Room service
  11. Hypoallergenic rooms
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Minibar
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. Fan
  11. Free WiFi in rooms
  12. Closet

Accessibility

  1. Accessible bathroom

Location

01, Miguel Cabrera 110, 68000, Oaxaca, Mexico

Distance from Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo

Oaxaca:0.5 km

Teatro Macedonio Alcalá:0.5 km

Estadio Eduardo Vasconcelos:1.9 km

Estadio Tecnológico de Oaxaca:3.3 km

Edificio II:4.6 km

Monte Albán:4.7 km

Patio Hundido:4.7 km

Árbol del Tule:9.7 km

Zona arquelógica de San José Mogote:14.7 km

Zona Arqueológica de Dainzú:19 km

General Heriberto Jara International Airport:238.6 km

Property info

01, Miguel Cabrera 110, 68000, Oaxaca, Mexico

Frequently Asked Questions about Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo

  • Is there a pool area at Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo?

    No, Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo?

    Yes, Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo?

    No, Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo located?

    Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo is located in 01, Miguel Cabrera 110, 68000, Oaxaca, Mexico.

  • What is the cancellation policy for Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo?

    The cancellation policy for Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Oaxaca

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Nacional
    7,6Good (1.453 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 0.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo
    6,7(457 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 0.6 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Oaxaca Guest Hotel
    7,1(403 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 4.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express Oaxaca-centro Historico By Ihg
    9,4Excellent (5.087 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 1.3 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Abu
    8,3Very good (1.682 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 0.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    City Express by Marriott Oaxaca
    8,5Excellent (3.776 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 1.5 km to City center
    fromRp 1.781.011
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Oaxaca Real
    8,4Very good (5.472 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 0.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    City Centro by Marriott Oaxaca
    8,7Excellent (2.421 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 1.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mision Oaxaca
    8,4Very good (3.957 ratings)
    Oaxaca, 4.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Popular hotel categories in Oaxaca

Destinations near Capital O Hotel Patio Pombo